.... I prefer living alone....

MMU hostel room really is not fit to have 3 people staying
because the room is so damn small!!

THE FAN
My room don't even have ceiling fan
But they gave us 2 stand fans. OMG, eat up the space only!
wtf, how come no ceiling fan!?!?
cincak... kns... O.O

THE CLOSET
a girl must have a lot of things. and this "gigantic" room got 3 girls staying
imagine the luggage we carry
I havent even take all my clothes from Subang yet.
But my closet already full of clothes
Because I'm sharing the closet with my room-mate
No more spaces for me. T.T

THE DESK
wtf! two desk for 3 people
But only 2 of us uses it.. so...

THE HECK-LOAD OF BELONGINGS
I bought so many things here and i have to make space for storage
took my mattress out from the double-deck bed (mine up of course)
so it's now on the floor. much cooler.
Oh, FCM really pity.
cause I just came in to my room and i saw a load of art ka chang
huge paper and huge canvas

THE TOILET
3 bathroom for one floor...
1 spoil cause no lock
They should fix it!!!!!
Mirror kns! i think it grew moss or something cause half of it is covered with black thing
Flood some more in the toilet
no FENG SHUI one!

PRIVACY ZERO
the room where I live really hard to get privacy
It's on the ground floor
and I can see many people walking if i look out my window
It is THAT bad.

THE BURGLAR CAT
yesterday almost broke in from the window when I was sleeping
wtf.. cat robber



I wanna change room.. T.T but then.. i don't know i should or not
or can or can't

*room-mates, if you happen to read this, no hard feelings done. hehe*

1 comment:

  1. mmu like that 1? not very high class de oh? maybe i misunderstood.

    ReplyDelete